FAMILY REUNION LONG TERM RESIDENCE

This application is done in the following cases:



Documents required for the application


i) Affidavit from the inviting person staying in CR confirming the financial securities that he/she will take care of all the corporal securities of him/her the applicant’s stay in CZE;,

ii) Copy of passport of the inviting person with all the data pages (photograph, name surname, passport no., date of birth, date of issue, date of expiry, mother’s name, father’s name, spouse’s name, permanent residential address stamp from the MOI for the residential address, copy present visa or copy of  biometric card issued to the inviting person by MOI, Czech Republic;,

iii) Supporting proof of income required for maintenance of joint household expenses, for salaried employees the form as from MOI Czech Republic can be found here

Check ListMandatory requirements and visa approval timePRAGUE TODAY
PočasíMore weather
Vlajka meny INR INR = změna
EU blue cardEmployee cardPermanent residenceShort term visaLong term visaLong term residence
Login
GoCzech -  Visas, translations and more …

19.09.2017 11:24:46

PrintShare via e-mail
Share on FacebookShare on TwitterShare on LinkedIn