FAMILY REUNION LONG TERM VISA

This application is done in the following cases:


Documents required for the application


 will take care of all the corporal securities of him/her the applicant’s stay in CZE;,

ii) Copy of passport of the inviting person with all the data pages (photograph, name surname, passport no., date of birth, date of issue, date of expiry, mother’s name, father’s name, spouse’s name, permanent residential address stamp from the MOI for the residential address, copy present visa or copy of  biometric card issued to the inviting person by MOI, Czech Republic;,

iii) Supporting proof of income

The consent of a parent or any other statutory representative or guardian to the permanent residence of a child in the Czech Republic if the family reunification with such parent, statutory representative or guardian is not concerned; this provision shall not apply if a foreign national proves that he/she is a unable to submit such document due to reasons beyond his/her control

Check ListMandatory requirements and visa approval timePRAGUE TODAY
PočasíMore weather
Vlajka meny INR INR = změna
EU blue cardEmployee cardPermanent residenceShort term visaLong term visaLong term residence
As on 31th of March 2016 *** Indians in Czech Republic: Total- 2198, In Prague-1270 (including Prague East and Prague West), Brno-375 (including Brno country side], Ostrava-131, Olomouc-42, Hradec Králové-46, České Budějovice-38, Plzeň-24, Liberec-47, Pardubice-19, Zlín-14, Písek-24, Ústí nad Labem-11 and in Other cities & towns-147, (Men-1577 & Women-621)** Permanent residence-548** Temporary residence-1650 *** Sri Lanka Total-108 *** Nepal Total- 286 *** Bangladesh Total-165 *** Bhutan Total-4***  (source MOI Czech Republic)
Login
GoCzech -  Visas, translations and more …

13.07.2016 19:13:18

PrintShare via e-mail
Share on FacebookShare on TwitterShare on LinkedIn