LONG TERM VISA

A long-term stay Visa issued by Czech Republic is a Visa for a stay of more than 90 days – Category D Visa,


We have assisted more than 360 successfully relocated Indian citizens staying in Czech Republic in a long term basis from 2007, few of them have got permanent residence visas. From prior consultations for mandatory documents in theory and practice as per the law 326/1999 Coll. Foreigner's Act of CR as further amended, attesting the required documents, translation of the required documents, filing visa applications, purchase of mandatory insurance policies after approval of the visas, selling air tickets and further guidance for further travels to destination cities we proudly claim that with one stop service delivery customer satisfaction was our main aim throughout these years and all of them have initially reached us in reference basis only. Our relocated clients are IT Professionals, cooks, managers, businessmen, students, research scholars, spouses, and children.


Long term visas are Country specific Visas with Schengen area validity a Category "D" Visa granted by Ministry of Interior of the Czech Republic, allows its holder to also stay in the territory of another Contracting State (hereinafter referred to as the “Long-Term Stay Visa of the Czech Republic”). – (valid as of Schengen) Regulated by Act No. 326/1999 Coll.,on the Residence of Aliens in the Territory of the Czech Republic


Long term visas could be classified into :



More information here

Check ListMandatory requirements and visa approval timePRAGUE TODAY
PočasíMore weather
Vlajka meny INR INR = změna
EU blue cardEmployee cardPermanent residenceShort term visaLong term visaLong term residence
Login
GoCzech -  Visas, translations and more …

19.09.2017 11:24:46

PrintShare via e-mail
Share on FacebookShare on TwitterShare on LinkedIn